Extra Daze
Venue
Tue 4-23
Wed 4-24
Mon 5-6
Tue 5-7

Bacchanal
600 Poland Avenue
504-948-9111
website

TBA
7:30 pm

Blue Nile
532 Frenchmen Street
504-948-2583
website

BACKBEAT JAZZFEST SERIES 2019 PRESENTS
Show: 10:30 pm
Doors: 9:30 pm

Buffa's Lounge
1001 Esplanade Avenue
504-949-0038
website

8 pm

Cafe Istanbul
2372 St. Claude Ave
504-975-0286
website

Small Talk From St. Claude & St. Roch
Show: 8:30 pm
Doors: 8 pm
Tickets : $20.00

Cafe Negril
606 Frenchmen Street
504-944-4744

6 pm

Chickie Wah Wah
2828 Canal Street
(504) 304-4714
website

Show: 8 pm


Show: 8 pm

Circle Bar
1032 St. Charles Avenue
504-588-2616
website

9:30 pm

Contemporary Arts Center
900 Camp Street
504-528-3805
website

D'Mac's
542 S Jefferson Davis Pkwy

Boone's SOL FIYA
with
Show: 8 pm
Show: 8 pm
8 pm

d.b.a.
618 Frenchmen Street
504-942-3731
website

($10 Admission)
10 pm
($10 Admission)
7 pm
Jerry Fest Featuring
and more
($10 Admission)
10 pm
($10 Admission)
10 pm

Fillmore New Orleans
6 Canal St.
504-881-1555
website

Alt 92.3 Presents:
An Evening with:
Doors: 7:30 pm

Gasa Gasa
4920 Freret Street

website

House of Blues
225 Decatur Street
504-310-4999
website

JIM BREUER LIVE
Show: 8 pm
Doors: 7 pm

Show: 8 pm
Doors: 7 pm

House of Blues - Parish
225 Decatur Street
504-310-4999
website

Show: 10 pm
Doors: 9 pm

House of Blues - Restaurant Event
225 Decatur Street

Show: 6 pm

House of Blues: Foundation Room
225 Decatur Street New Orleans, LA

Show: 6 pm
Doors: 5 pm
Non-members : $5.00
Show: 6 pm
Doors: 5 pm
Non-members : $5.00

The Hyatt Regency
601 Loyola Ave

New Orleans Jazz and Heritage Festival Gala
featuring
Show: 8 pm
(SOLD OUT)

Kermit's Treme Mother-in-Law Lounge
1500 N. Claiborne Ave
504-947-1078

Show: 7 pm

Lafayette Square
602 Camp Street
504-585-1500
website

Wednesday at the Square 2019
featuring
Show: 5 pm
(Free show from 5-8pm)

The Little Gem Saloon
445 S. Rampart
504-267-4863
website

Show: 7 pm
Doors: 5 pm

The Little Gem Saloon - Ramp Room
445 S. Rampart
504-267-4863
website

Maison
508 Frenchmen Street
504-309-7137
website

Maple Leaf
8316 Oak Street
504-866-9359
website


A Tribute to Eric Traub
Show: 6 pm

One Eyed Jacks
615 Toulouse Street
504-569-8361
website

(No cover)
Show: 9 pm
Show: 10 pm
(No cover)
Show: 9 pm
Doors: 8 pm

Preservation Hall
726 St. Peter Street
504-522-2841
website

The Preservation All Stars
"Big Shot" Reserved Seats
Shows at at 5, 6, 8, 9, and 10 PM,
The Preservation All Stars
"Big Shot" Reserved Seats
Shows at 5, 6, 8, 9, and 10 PM

Rock 'n' Bowl
3000 S. Carrollton Avenue
504-861-1700
website

Latin Night
Show: 7 pm
(Admission $5)
Latin Night
Show: 7 pm
(Admission $5)

The Saenger Theater
1111 Canal Street
504-525-1052
website

Siberia Lounge
2227 St. Claude Ave
504-265-8855
website

Show: 9:30 pm
Doors: 8:30 pm
Admission : $7.00
Show: 9 pm
Doors: 8 pm
Admission : $7.00

SideBar Nola
611 S. White St,
504-324-3838
website

SIDEFEST
with
and
Show: 7 pm

Spotted Cat
623 Frenchmen Street
504-943-3887
website

The Royal Frenchman Hotel and Bar
700 Frenchman St.
504-619-9660
website

The Sandbar at UNO
The Cove
504-280-6039

Show: 7:30 pm

The Starlight Nola
817 St. Louis Street

website

featuring Dayna Kurtz, James Singleton, Glen Hartmann and Carlo Nuccio
6 pm

Tipitina's - Uptown
501 Napoleon Avenue
504-895-8477
website

Reunion: "One More Monday"
TBA
Show: 9 pm
Doors: 8 pm
© 2012-2013 Jazzfestgrids.com and Threadhead Cultural Foundation. All rights reserved.