Howlin' Wolf
907 S. Peters Street
504-529-5844
Fri 4-29
Show: 10 pm
Doors: 9 pm
Sat 4-30
9th Annual Nolafunk Series During Jazz Fest
THE NOLA SUMMIT II
featuring
PLAYS ZEPPELIN
A Nola Tribute to the Grateful Dead
performs New Orleans Classics New and Old
play Little Feat
with special guest Duane Betts
Show: 9 pm
Doors: 8 pm
Sun 5-1
Live for Live Music Presents
Fest by Nite 2022
with Special Guest
Show: 2 am
Doors: 1 am
(Technically Monday Morning)
Sun 5-1
Live For Live Music Presents
Keller Williams' Grateful Gospel
featuring Barry Sless
Show: 9 pm
Doors: 8 pm
Thu 5-5
Live For Live Music Presents
Steely Dan Tribute
featuring Joey Porter (keys, The Motet), Lyle Divinsky (vocals), Tim Palmieri (guitar, Lotus), Nate Edgar (bass, The Nth Power), Michelangelo Carubba (drums, Death Kings/formerly Turkuaz), Craig Brodhead (guitar, formerly Turkuaz), Shira Elias (vocals, formerly Turkuaz), Sammi Garett (vocals, formerly Turkuaz), Josh Schwartz (bari sax, The Horn Section/formerly Turkauz), Greg Sanderson (sax, The Horn Section/formerly Turkuaz), Chris Brouwers (trumpet, The Horn Section/formerly Turkuaz), Nate Werth (percussion, Snarky Puppy/Ghost-Note), Bryan McNamara (sax)
Show: 2 am
Doors: 1 am
(late Thursday night/early Friday morning show)
Thu 5-5
9th Annual Nolafunk Series During Jazz Fest
Show: 9 pm
Doors: 8 pm
Fri 5-6
Satisfied Productions Presents The 20th Anniversary Bayou Rendezvous Benefiting the New Orleans Musicians Clinic
2022 Bayou Rendezvous Line Up:
9 Bands on 2 Stages going All Night Long!
Main Stage:
Michael Lemmier Chris Adkins Terrence Houston
8:30 pm
Main Stage:
George Porter Jr. (The Meters) Ivan Neville (Dumpstaphunk) Johnny Vidacovich (Astral Project) Theresa Anderson John "Papa" Gros (Papa Grows Funk) June Yamagishi (Papa Grows Funk) Doug Belote (Jerry Douglas) plus Wally Ingram (Stockholm Syndrome)
10 pm
Main Stage:
A Supergroup featuring members of Lettuce & Dumpstaphunk! Eric Krasno (Lettuce/Soulive) Nick Daniels III (Dumpstaphunk) Adam Deitch (Lettuce) Nigel Hall (Lettuce) Ian Neville (Dumpstaphunk)
and special guests
12 am
Main Stage:
Late Night Two Set Blowout!
2 am
Den:
Rob Mercurio (Galactic) Jeff Raines (Galactic) Simon Lott (Charlie Hunter) Joe Ashlar (Dr. John)
9:30 pm
Den:
Kate Vargas, Wally Ingram & Eric Vogel
11:30 pm
Den:
Alvin Ford Jr. (Dumpstaphunk, Pretty Lights), Joey Porter (The Motet), Ryan Jalbert (The Motet), Kevin Scott (Jimmy Herring, Col. Bruce Hampton)
1:30 am
Den:
Wil Blades Will Bernard Terence Higgins
3:30 am
Den:
CR Gruver (NOLA Suspects), Kevin Scott (Jimmy Herring, Col. Bruce Hampton), Bobby Junior (Marc Broussard), Eddie Christmas (NOLA Suspects) & Special Guests
5:30 am
Show: 8:30 pm
Doors: 7:30 pm
Show starts Friday and ends Saturday Morning. Acts playing on the Main Stage and in the Den
Sat 5-7
Funk A Thon
10 pm
12 am
Doors: 7 pm
Sun 5-8
Show: 10 pm
Doors: 9 pm

Welcome

Welcome to the
"Nearly World Famous"
Jazz Fest Grids!
~
The Grids are the premier source of listings for live music in New Orleans clubs each day and night before, during and after Jazz Fest.

The Grids 'fill-up' as we learn of new shows, and are updated almost every day.


Submit!

If you'd like to submit a listing for the Grids or learn more about sponsorship opportunities, please email Neil.


Links



Threadheads.org

Search

Our Sponsors


Threadhead Cultural Foundation

Mystery Street Records

Mystery Street Records

© 2012-2013 Jazzfestgrids.com and Threadhead Cultural Foundation. All rights reserved.