Maple Leaf
8316 Oak Street
504-866-9359
Wed 4-22
Thu 4-23
Honey Island Swamp Band: Dark Side of the Swamp
The Music of Pink Floyd featuring Erica Falls, Brad Walker, Arsene Delay
Show: 1 am
Fri 4-24
Show: 10 pm
Sat 4-25
Show: 8 pm
Sat 4-25
Sun 4-26
Maple Leaf AllStars
Ivan Neville, Jon Cleary, Nigel Hall, Raymond Weber and Derwin "Big D" Perkins
Show: 1 am
Sun 4-26
Art Neville Tribute
A Tribute To Art Neville with Khris Royal and Dark Matter Featuring Leon “Kid Chocolate" Brown, Anjelika “Jelly” Joseph, Ari Titel, Andriu Yanovski, Nick Mercadale and Max Moran and Damien Alexander
Show: 10 pm
Mon 4-27
Tue 4-28
Wed 4-29
Late Night!
Show: 1 am
Wed 4-29
Show: 6 pm
Thu 4-30
Colonel Bruce Tribute
featuring Jake Eckert, Brandon "Taz" Niederauer, Fred Tackett (Little Feat), Jennifer Hartswick, Terence Higgins, Todd Smallie, CR Gruver & More!
Show: 1 am
*Thursday Late Night 1AM/Friday morning
Thu 4-30
ALL DAMN DAY JAZZFEST JAM
1PM - TBA 2-3:30 - The Catahoulas 4-5:30 - In Business 6-7:30 - Funk Monkey w/Arsene Delay 8-9:30 - Adam Deitch, Will Blades & Big Chief Donald Harrison
Show: 1 pm
From 1 pm to 9 PM
Fri 5-1
Fri 5-1
James Brown Tribute
feat. Tony Hall and New Orleans Soul Stars - Raymond Weber, Renard Poche, Vitas Paukstaitis, Jeff Watkins, Roderick Paulin, Tracy Griffin
Show: 10 pm
Sat 5-2
Sat 5-2
Sat 5-2
Sun 5-3
Show: 1 am
(Late night Sunday May 3, 2020, technically May 4th)
Sun 5-3

Welcome

Welcome to the
"Nearly World Famous"
Jazz Fest Grids!
~
The Grids are the premier source of listings for live music in New Orleans clubs each day and night before, during and after Jazz Fest.

The Grids 'fill-up' as we learn of new shows, and are updated almost every day.


Submit!

If you'd like to submit a listing for the Grids or learn more about sponsorship opportunities, please email Neil.


Links



Threadheads.org

Search

Our Sponsors


Threadhead Cultural Foundation

Mystery Street Records

Mystery Street Records

© 2012-2013 Jazzfestgrids.com and Threadhead Cultural Foundation. All rights reserved.