First Weekend
Venue
Thu 4-23
Fri 4-24
Sat 4-25
Sun 4-26

Bacchanal
600 Poland Avenue
504-948-9111
website

Bamboula's
514 Frenchman Street
504-206-8057
website

Banks St. Bar
4401 Banks St.

website

Cafe Istanbul
2372 St. Claude Ave
504-975-0286
website

GATORATORS
Members of the Radiators and More!
Show: 10 pm
Doors: 9 pm

VOYAGER
Members of the Radiators, String Cheese Incident and More!
Show: 1:30 am
Doors: 12:30 pm
Show is Technically Early on April 24th
Show: 10 pm

ORGAN SUMMIT!
Show: 1:30 am
(Show is Technically 4/25)
SOOPERGROOP
featuring
Show: 10 pm
Doors: 9 pm

Poolside Presents In New Orleans
Show: 1:30 am
Doors: 12:30 am
Show: 1:30AM (technically early on 4/26)
Show: 10 pm

Chickie Wah Wah
2828 Canal Street
(504) 304-4714
website

Show: 8 pm

Civic Theatre
510 O'Keefe Ave.
504-272-0865
website

The Bowery Presents
Show: 9 pm
Doors: 8 pm
The Bowery Presents:
Show: 9 pm
Doors: 8 pm
The Bowery Presents:
Show: 9 pm
Doors: 8 pm

d.b.a.
618 Frenchmen Street
504-942-3731
website

Fillmore New Orleans
6 Canal St.
504-881-1555
website

Show: 8:30 pm
Doors: 7:30 pm

Gasa Gasa
4920 Freret Street

website

Show: 10 pm
Doors: 9 pm
Show: 10 pm
Doors: 9 pm

George and Joyce Wein Jazz & Heritage Center
1225 Rampart St., New Orleans LA

A Tribute to Wardell Quezergue featuring
Show: 8 pm
(Free show)

House of Blues
225 Decatur Street
504-310-4999
website

Show: 9 pm
Doors: 8 pm

Howlin' Wolf
907 S. Peters Street
504-529-5844
website

Golden Gate Grease:
Show: 10 pm
Doors: 9 pm
9th Annual Nolafunk Series During Jazz Fest
Show: 8 pm
Show: 10 pm
Doors: 9 pm

Howlin' Wolf - The Den
907 S. Peters Street
504-529-5844
website

Show: 11 pm
Doors: 10 pm

The Joy Theater
1200 Canal St
504-528-9569
website

Show: 9 pm
Doors: 8 pm
(Night 1)
Show: 9 pm
Doors: 8 pm
(Night 2)
A Winter Circle Production
FUNK YOU TO FEST
with
Show: 9 pm
Doors: 8 pm

Le Bon Temps Roule
4801 Magazine Street
504-895-2600
website

Show: 11 pm
Show: 7 pm

Maison
508 Frenchmen Street
504-309-7137
website

BooM BooM RooM Presents…
Show: 9:30 pm

Show: 10 pm
(Free)


Live 4 Live Music presents
Show: 2 am
Doors: 1 am
(technically early-a.m. Sunday, April 26th)


Live For Live Music Presents Fest By Night 2020
So Fresh, So Clean: The Music Of OutKast
Doors: 10 pm

Maple Leaf
8316 Oak Street
504-866-9359
website


Honey Island Swamp Band: Dark Side of the Swamp
The Music of Pink Floyd featuring Erica Falls, Brad Walker, Arsene Delay
Show: 1 am
Show: 10 pm


Show: 8 pm
Art Neville Tribute
A Tribute To Art Neville with Khris Royal and Dark Matter Featuring Leon “Kid Chocolate" Brown, Anjelika “Jelly” Joseph, Ari Titel, Andriu Yanovski, Nick Mercadale and Max Moran and Damien Alexander
Show: 10 pm


Maple Leaf AllStars
Ivan Neville, Jon Cleary, Nigel Hall, Raymond Weber and Derwin "Big D" Perkins
Show: 1 am

Music Box Village
4555 N. Rampart Street

website

One Eyed Jacks
615 Toulouse Street
504-569-8361
website

Show: 9 pm
Doors: 8 pm
Show: 9 pm
Doors: 8 pm

Doors: 1 am
(1AM FRIDAY LATE NIGHT SHOW)
George Gekas Birthday Bash
featuring
Show: 9 pm
Doors: 8 pm

Show: 1 am
Doors: 11:59 pm
(SATURDAY LATE SHOW)
BooM BooM RooM Presents:
BIG TOP
featuring
Show: 9 pm
Doors: 8 pm

Boom Boom Room Presents
DAVID BOWIE GLITTER-GLAM SPECTACULAR
performing: ‘The Rise and Fall of Ziggy Stardust and the Spiders from Mars’
Show: 1:30 am
Doors: 11:59 pm
(technically Monday am)

Orpheum Theatre
129 Roosevelt Way
504-274-4870
website

RAGE!fest2020
featuring
Show: 10 pm
Doors: 9 pm

Preservation Hall
726 St. Peter Street
504-522-2841
website

MIDNIGHT PRESERVES
Show: 11:59 pm
MIDNIGHT PRESERVES
Show: 11:59 pm
MIDNIGHT PRESERVES
Show: 11:59 pm
MIDNIGHT PRESERVES
Show: 11:59 pm

Republic New Orleans
828 South Peters Street
504-528-8282
website

9th Annual Nolafunk Series Kick-Off Party
Tab Benoit’s Swampland Jam Feat
Show: 9 pm
Doors: 8 pm
9TH ANNUAL NOLAFUNK SERIES DURING JAZZ FEST
Voodoo Dead
featuring
Show: 10 pm
Doors: 9 pm
9TH ANNUAL NOLAFUNK SERIES DURING JAZZ FEST
Voodoo Dead
featuring
Show: 10 pm
Doors: 9 pm

Rock 'n' Bowl
3000 S. Carrollton Avenue
504-861-1700
website

Show: 8 pm
Show: 8:30 pm
Show: 8:30 pm
Show: 8 pm

The Saenger Theater
1111 Canal Street
504-525-1052
website

6th Annual Treme Threauxdown 2020
Show: 8 pm

SideBar Nola
611 S. White St,
504-324-3838
website

SideFest 2020
SideFest 2020
SideFest 2020

Smoothie King Center


Show: 8:30 pm

Spotted Cat
623 Frenchmen Street
504-943-3887
website

Starlight Lounge
817 St. Louis St.
504-827-1655
website

The Drifter Hotel
3522 Tulane Ave

Show: 6 pm
Admission : $25.00

Tipitina's - Uptown
501 Napoleon Avenue
504-895-8477
website

Show: 9 pm
Doors: 8 pm

Show: 2 am
Doors: 1 am
(Late Thurs Night / Early Fri Morning)
Show: 9 pm
Doors: 8 pm

Show: 2 am
Doors: 1 am
(LATE FRI NIGHT / EARLY SAT MORNING)
Show: 9 pm
Doors: 8 pm

Show: 2 am
Doors: 1 am
**THIS IS THE LATE SATURDAY NIGHT / EARLY SUNDAY MORNING SHOW**
OG Garage a Trois
featuring
Show: 9 pm
Doors: 8 pm

Touro Synagogue - Main Sanctuary
4238 St. Charles Avenue
(504) 895-4843
website

© 2012-2013 Jazzfestgrids.com and Threadhead Cultural Foundation. All rights reserved.