Second Weekend
Venue
Thu 10-14
Fri 10-15
Sat 10-16
Sun 10-17

Cafe Istanbul
2372 St. Claude Ave
504-975-0286
website

AXIAL TILT
featuring
Show: 10 pm
(Postponed until Spring 2022)
AXIAL TILT
featuring
Show: 10 pm
(Postponed until Spring 2022)
Think:X Beyond The Wall - An Exploration Of Pink Floyd
featuring
Show: 9:30 pm
Doors: 8:30 pm
(Postponed until Spring 2022)

Wil Blades & Friends
with
Show: 1:30 am
(Postponed until Spring 2022)
Reunion show featuring
Show: 10 pm
Doors: 9 pm
(Postponed until Spring 2022)

Cafe Negril
606 Frenchmen Street
504-944-4744
website

Admission : $10.00
Admission : $10.00
Admission : $10.00

Civic Theatre
510 O'Keefe Ave.
504-272-0865
website

The Bowery Presents
Show: 10 pm
Doors: 9 pm
The Bowery Presents
Show: 7 pm
Doors: 6 pm
(SOLD OUT)

Fillmore New Orleans
6 Canal St.
504-881-1555
website

"A Diesel Insane. The music of David Bowie"
Show: 9 pm
Doors: 8 pm

House of Blues
225 Decatur Street
504-310-4999
website

Live Nation and Live for Live Music
Show: 9 pm
Doors: 8 pm

Show: 8 pm
Doors: 7 pm
George Porter Jr. Will Funk You to Death ft Runnin' Pardners
Show: 8:45 pm
Doors: 8 pm

Show: 1 am
Doors: 12:30 am
late Friday night/early Saturday morning show

Doors: 12:30 am
late Saturday night/early Sunday morning show

Howlin' Wolf
907 S. Peters Street
504-529-5844
website

9TH ANNUAL NOLAFUNK SERIES DURING JAZZ FEST
Show: 9 pm
Doors: 8 pm
Show: 9 pm
Doors: 8:30 pm

The Joy Theater
1200 Canal St
504-528-9569
website

A Winter Circle Production: Fest After Dark
with
Show: 9 pm
Doors: 8 pm
A Winter Circle Production: Fest After Dark
Show: 11 pm
Doors: 10 pm
A Winter Circle Production: Fest After Dark
Show: 9 pm
Doors: 8 pm

Maison
508 Frenchmen Street
504-309-7137
website

Live For Live Music Presents
Deitch Daze
featuring
Show: 11 pm
Doors: 10 pm

Live For Live Music Presents
Purple Party: A Tribute To Prince
featuring MonoNeon, Dominique Xavier Taplin, Robert Sput Searight, Nate Werth, Isaiah Sharkey, Skerik, Steve Swatkins, Ryan Jalbert, Khris Royal, Adryon de León, Shira Elias, Jonathan Mones, Peter Knudsen, Lyle Divinsky & Casey Russe
Show: 2 am
Doors: 1 am
(Technically early a.m. October 18th)

The Metropolitan
310 Andrew Higgins Drive
504-568-1700
website

The Metropolitan, Amps Events & Disco Donnie Presents:
Show: 10 pm

NOLA Brewing Company
3001 Tchoupitoulas St.
504-896-9996
website

Marc Stone Presents:
"Love in Vain" - The blues roots of The Rolling Stones
with special Guests including: John Mooney, Bruce "Sunpie" Barnes, Papa Mali, Reggie Scanlan, Meschiya Lake, Brint Anderson, Marilyn Barbarin, Rockin' Dopsie Jr., Lilli Lewis, Jamey St. Pierre, Keiko Komaki, Terry Scott Jr. and more!
Show: 7:30 pm

Orpheum Theatre
129 Roosevelt Way
504-274-4870
website

WINTER CIRCLE PRODUCTIONS PRESENTS
Show: 9 pm
Doors: 8 pm
30th Jazzfest Anniversary Celebration
Show: 9 pm
Doors: 8 pm

Smoothie King Center
1501 Dave Dixon Dr.
504-587-3663
website

Spotted Cat
623 Frenchmen Street
504-943-3887
website

Tipitina's - Uptown
501 Napoleon Avenue
504-895-8477
website

Show: 9 pm
Doors: 8 pm

Show: 2 am
Doors: 1 am
**THIS IS THE LATE FRIDAY NIGHT / EARLY SATURDAY MORNING SHOW**
Show: 9 pm
Doors: 8 pm
(SOLD OUT)
Show: 9 pm
Doors: 8 pm

UNO Lakefront Arena
6801 Franklin Avenue
504-280-7171
website

plus Tauren Wells, Jordan Feliz, We Are Messengers, Ryan Stevenson, Aaron Cole, Cochren & Co.
Show: 7 pm

Voodoo Two Lounge
330 Carondelet St.

website

The Funky Uncle presents
Show: 9 pm
Doors: 8 pm
The Funky Uncle presents
Mark Mullins & Friends
Show: 9 pm
Doors: 8 pm
© 2012-2013 Jazzfestgrids.com and Threadhead Cultural Foundation. All rights reserved.